Events
-
Nov 1 Wed
- All Saints Day
- Mass 6:30 AM (Church)
- Mass with OLA School Present 8 AM (Church)
- Faith Formation Wednesday Program 4:15 PM – 5:30 PM (Rooms 11, 12, 15, 18)
- Mass 5:30 PM (Church)
- Spanish Prayer Group Choir/Leaders Mtg 6 PM – 9 PM (Room 11)
- Mass (Sp) 7:30 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium)
- Mass (Viet) 7:30 PM (Church)
-
Nov 2 Thu
- All Souls Day
- Mass 6:30 AM (Church)
- Mass 5:30 PM (Church)
- Mass (Sp) 7:30 PM (Church)
- Mass (Viet) 7:30 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 3 Fri
- Eucharistic Adoration (Reflection Room)
- Funeral Mass 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Church)
- School PFA Social Preparation 1 PM – 11:45 PM (Auditorium)
- Vietnamese First Friday Mass 7 PM (Church)
-
Nov 4 Sat
- After Mass Thanksgiving Dinner Sign-Ups
- Eucharistic Adoration (Reflection Room)
- Secular Franciscan Crown Rosary 9 AM – 9:30 AM (Church)
- Secular Franciscans Crown Rosary 9 AM – 9:30 AM (Church)
- Strategic Planning Committee Meeting 9 AM – 10:30 AM (Alexander Hughes Community Center, Claremont)
- Vietnamese Baptisms 10 AM – 11 AM (Church)
- Private Baptism 12 PM – 1 PM (Church)
- School PFA Social 6 PM – 11 PM (Auditorium)
- Culture of Life Rosary 6:30 PM – 7 PM (Church)
-
Nov 5 Sun
- After Mass Thanksgiving Dinner Sign-Ups
- SVdP Bundle Sunday 8 AM – 1:30 PM
- Yr I Spanish Family Catechesis 9 AM – 11 AM (Auditorium Stage Side)
- Teen & Young Adult Adoration 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 6 Mon
- Funeral Mass 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Church)
- Faith Formation Yr I Track I 7 PM – 8:45 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 7 Tue
- Knight of Columbus Council Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Auditorium)
- Prayer Warriors 7 PM – 9 PM (Church)
-
Nov 8 Wed
- Faith Formation Wednesday Program 4:15 PM – 5:30 PM (Rooms 11, 12, 15, 18)
- ICF Board Mtg 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Room 18)
- Adult Bible Study 7 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 9 Thu
- Annual Memorial Mass Reception (Auditorium after Memorial Mass)
- Annual Memorial Mass Followed by a reception 7 PM (Church)
-
Nov 11 Sat
- After Mass Thanksgiving Dinner Sign-Ups
- Spanish Baptisms 10 AM – 11 AM (Church)
- Group Quinceaneras 12 PM – 1 PM (Church)
- Monthly Steak Fry 5 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 12 Sun
- After Mass Thanksgiving Dinner Sign-Ups
- Vocations Fair 2 PM – 4:30 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 13 Mon
- English Baptism Preparation Class 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Church)
-
Nov 14 Tue
- School Culture Project Presentation 12:30 PM – 3 PM (Auditorium)
- FCCW 7 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium)
- Mid-Week Adoration 7 PM – 9 PM (Church)
-
Nov 15 Wed
- School 3rd Grade Native American Day 8 AM – 1 PM (Auditorium)
- Faith Formation Wednesday Program 4:15 PM – 5:30 PM (Rooms 11, 12, 15, 18)
- Faith Formation Thanksgiving Service 4:30 PM – 5:15 PM (Church)
- Adult Bible Study 7 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium)
- Wedding Rehearsal 7 PM – 8 PM (Church)
-
Nov 16 Thu
- School Mass 8 AM – 9:30 AM (Church)
- Grupo de Oracion (Spanish Prayer Group) 6:45 PM – 9 PM (Church)
- Leadership Night 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 17 Fri
- Art & Environment 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Church)
- Wedding 2 PM – 3 PM (Church)
- Knights of Columbus Thanksgiving Box Dinner Preparation 3 PM – 8 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 18 Sat
- After Mass Thanksgiving Dinner Sign-Ups
- English Baptisms 10 AM – 11 AM (Church)
- Alternative Christmas Market Preparation 12 PM (Auditorium)
- Private Baptism 12 PM – 1 PM (Church)
-
Nov 19 Sun
- After Mass Thanksgiving Dinner Sign-Ups
- 32nd Annual Alternative Gift Christmas Market 8 AM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
- Yr II Spanish Family Catechesis 9 AM – 10:30 AM (Rooms 15/18)
-
Nov 20 Mon
- School 3rd Grade native American Day 8 AM – 1 PM (Auditorium)
- Knights of Columbus Thanksgiving Deliveries 6:30 PM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 21 Tue
- Thanksgiving Dinner Preparation 10 AM – 2 PM (Auditorium Kitchen)
- Faith Formation Yr I Track II 7 PM – 8:45 PM (Auditorium)
- Prayer Warriors 7 PM – 9 PM (Church)
-
Nov 22 Wed
- Private Baptism 11 AM – 12 PM (Church)
- Thanksgiving Dinner Preparation 12 PM (Auditorium)
- Interfaith Thanksgiving Service 7 PM (Temple Beth Israel)
-
Nov 23 Thu
- Thanksgiving Day
- Mass (Eng) 9 AM (Church)
- Mass (Viet) 10:30 AM (Church)
- Thankgiving Dinner 12 PM – 5 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 24 Fri
- Vietnamese Martyrs Mass 7 PM (Church)
-
Nov 25 Sat
- English Baptisms 10 AM – 11 AM (Church)
-
Nov 26 Sun
- Blood Drive 8 AM – 2 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 28 Tue
- FCCW 7 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium)
- Prayer Warriors 7 PM – 9 PM (Church)
-
Nov 29 Wed
- Adult Bible Study 7 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 30 Thu
- Grupo de Oracion (Spanish Prayer Group) 6:45 PM – 9 PM (Church)
Loading...